Home

World Cup TV Schedule 2018

Here is the schedule for all games and what channel they will be aired on . All games will be aired on either BBC or ITV both of which are freeview channels

 

Sunday 17 June
Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Samara – 1pm – ITV

Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm – BBC

Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm – ITV

Monday 18 June
Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm – ITV

Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 4pm – BBC

Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd – 7pm – BBC

Tuesday 19 June
Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 1pm – BBC

Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 4pm – ITV

Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 7pm – BBC

Wednesday 20 June
Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 1pm – BBC

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm – BBC

Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 7pm – ITV

Thursday 21 June
Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara – 1pm – ITV

France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm – ITV

Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm – BBC

Friday 22 June
Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 1pm – ITV

Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 4pm – BBC

Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 7pm – BBC

Saturday 23 June
Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) – 1pm – BBC

South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm – ITV

Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 7pm – ITV

Sunday 24 June
England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm – BBC

Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm – BBC

Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 7pm – ITV

Monday 25 June
Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara – 3pm – ITV

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 3pm – ITV

Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 7pm- BBC

Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 7pm – BBC

Tuesday 26 June
Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 3pm – ITV

Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 3pm – ITV

Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 7pm – BBC

Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm – BBC

Wednesday 27 June
South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 3pm – BBC

Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 3pm – BBC

Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 7pm – ITV

Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm – ITV

Thursday 28 June
Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 3pm – BBC

Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 3pm – BBC

England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 7pm – ITV

Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 7pm – ITV

Round of 16

Saturday 30 June
Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)

Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1 July
Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)

Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2 July
Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)

Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3 July
Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)

Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter-finals
Friday 6 July
Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)

Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7 July
Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm (Match 60)

Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals
Tuesday 10 July
Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm (Match 61)

Wednesday 11 July
Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm (Match 62)

Third place play-off
Saturday 14 July

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg, 3pm

Final
Sunday 15 July

Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Related Articles

Surface Pro 3 Users Can’t Boot From Latest Windows Insider Builds

Top Tutorials

COULD SAMSUNG HAVE SOME COMPETITION!?

Top Tutorials

TERRARIUM TV BACK FROM THE DEAD!?!?

Top Tutorials

11 comments

Best Cardio Routines July 18, 2019 at 10:46 pm

… [Trackback]

[…] Find More Info here on that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

Hongkong Pools Live Draw July 29, 2019 at 9:40 pm

… [Trackback]

[…] Read More Information here on that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

Bedbugs August 12, 2019 at 2:26 pm

… [Trackback]

[…] Here you can find 38438 additional Information to that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

온라인카지노 August 18, 2019 at 5:30 pm

… [Trackback]

[…] There you will find 82020 additional Info on that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

musik schallplatte dj August 20, 2019 at 1:33 pm

… [Trackback]

[…] Read More on to that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

http://greenwayhvac.com/usa/hvac/ August 23, 2019 at 6:57 am

… [Trackback]

[…] Information on that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

pokermas99 September 7, 2019 at 10:25 am

… [Trackback]

[…] Here you will find 78647 more Information to that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

카지노사이트 September 17, 2019 at 10:02 am

… [Trackback]

[…] Here you can find 68784 more Info on that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

안전한 놀이터 찾는법 October 4, 2019 at 6:46 am

… [Trackback]

[…] Find More here on that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

http://amidex-serwis.pl/glosy-w-sprawie-interdyscyplinarnosci-1741.php October 9, 2019 at 8:18 pm

… [Trackback]

[…] Info on that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

piquete October 16, 2019 at 10:58 pm

… [Trackback]

[…] Read More on that Topic: toptutorials.co.uk/world-cup-tv-schedule-2018/ […]

Leave a Comment